#
buy premium
Amanda Crew

Amanda Crew

Birthday: 5 June 1986, Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Name: Amanda Catherine Crew
Height: 177 cm

Amanda Crew was born in Langley, British Columbia. Her mother is a legal secretary and her father is a telecom worker. Amanda attended Brookswood Secondary School in Langley. She began her acting care ...Show more

Amanda Crew
For myself, I would rather take [fewer] roles and be working on films that I'm passionate about, tha Show more For myself, I would rather take [fewer] roles and be working on films that I'm passionate about, that are going to challenge me and that I'm going to be growing from. I don't ever want to take a movie just for the sake of working. Hide
When I look for the next project, it's always about, "Is it going to push me out of my comfort zone? Show more When I look for the next project, it's always about, "Is it going to push me out of my comfort zone? Am I doing something different? Am I working with people who are passionate about what they're doing?" At the end of the day, if I'm going to be bored on set, then I'm not gonna be happy. Hide
Life is too short to be doing work that doesn't make you feel happy and fulfilled. I'd rather wait f Show more Life is too short to be doing work that doesn't make you feel happy and fulfilled. I'd rather wait for the right project, as opposed to just taking whatever is handed to me. Hide
Amanda Crew's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (34)
Amanda Crew Amanda Crew'S roles
Bette
Bette

Kiki
Kiki

Helen Hemsley
Helen Hemsley

Julie Christensen
Julie Christensen

Monica
Monica

Charlene Rox
Charlene Rox

Show More
Gomovies