#
buy premium
Brooke White

Brooke White

Birthday: 2 June 1983, Mesa, Arizona, USA
Birth Name: Brooke Elizabeth White
Height: 173 cm

Brooke Elizabeth White was born and raised in Arizona with her parents and three younger siblings. She began singing at the age of fifteen when she tried out for the musical "Meet me in St. Louis ...Show more

Brooke White
Well, probably one of my most embarrassing moments on stage was probably when I found out I was in t Show more Well, probably one of my most embarrassing moments on stage was probably when I found out I was in the top 24 from previous, I broke down, I just totally had a very emotional moment you know, the camera was on me and I was just crying uncontrollably and trying to like bury my head in the wall, it was kinds of embarrassing. And I've said some pretty goofy things on stage before and I like watched back and I think, "Oh Brooke that was awful, why did you say that?" Actually almost every time I watch a performance that I did; I'm totally embarrassed by something that I said or like a goofy dance move or something. Hide
The most interesting job that I've ever had I've to say is probably being a nanny. To be with babies Show more The most interesting job that I've ever had I've to say is probably being a nanny. To be with babies from the time they're pretty much born, they're one year old now and to see them grow, it's really quite remarkable you know, they change so fast and they have their own little personalities and going for walks and changing diapers and hanging out and playing is actually fairly interesting believe it or not, so I've enjoyed that and I sold shoes for a year and that was interesting because I was selling shoes to women and that was probably one of the toughest jobs I've ever done. Hide
I don't like sandwiches, I don't like sandwiches at all and I think I'm, the only person in the worl Show more I don't like sandwiches, I don't like sandwiches at all and I think I'm, the only person in the world that doesn't like sandwiches, which means most of my life, I've had a hard time deciding what I'm going to eat for lunch. Hide
Brooke White's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (6)
Brooke White Brooke White'S roles
Herself, Herself - Performer
Herself, Herself - Performer

Gomovies