#
buy premium
Chris Carmack

Chris Carmack

Birthday: 22 December 1980, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birth Name: James Christopher Carmack
Height: 180 cm

Chris Carmack was born on December 22, 1980 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as James Christopher Carmack. He is an actor, known for Nashville (2012), The Butterfly Effect 3: Revelations (2009 ...Show more

Chris Carmack
I grew up playing the saxophone. I joined the jazz band in high school, but somewhere along the way Show more I grew up playing the saxophone. I joined the jazz band in high school, but somewhere along the way I realized the guys who strummed acoustic guitars at parties were the ones who got the attention. So I asked a friend to show me a few chords, and when I moved to L.A. I spent a lot of time practicing my guitar. Hide
I think a movie is a great date idea for younger couples. It takes the pressure off, since something Show more I think a movie is a great date idea for younger couples. It takes the pressure off, since something else is entertaining you. It's also good for couples in a very comfortable relationship. Hide
I am actively campaigning for 'chest hair' to become an Olympic sport. I am actively campaigning for 'chest hair' to become an Olympic sport.
I'm honestly kind of scared of horror films. My girlfriend always tries to expose them to me. Being Show more I'm honestly kind of scared of horror films. My girlfriend always tries to expose them to me. Being in a scary movie and seeing all the fake blood and stuff definitely takes away from the magic and kind of humanizes scary movies to me now, though. Hide
I think the 'Jaws' shark and the 'Shark Night' shark would fall in love and make sweet babies. I think the 'Jaws' shark and the 'Shark Night' shark would fall in love and make sweet babies.
Chris Carmack's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (30)
Chris Carmack Chris Carmack'S roles
Brian Young
Brian Young

Luke Ward
Luke Ward

Garth
Garth

Will Lexington
Will Lexington

Gomovies