#
buy premium
Christine Lakin

Christine Lakin

Birthday: 25 January 1979, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Christine Helen Lakin
Height: 155 cm

Christine Helen Lakin was born on January 25th, 1979 in Dallas, Texas. After moving several times as a child, her family finally settled in Atlanta, Georgia, where Christine started her acting career. ...Show more

Christine Lakin
I don't like kissing on camera. Its bad enough to be caught kissing by your parents. But when you ha Show more I don't like kissing on camera. Its bad enough to be caught kissing by your parents. But when you have a whole crew watching you, its a little weird. Hide
Starting out as a professional actor at the age of 8, I have watched the business change dramaticall Show more Starting out as a professional actor at the age of 8, I have watched the business change dramatically. The biggest transformation is now upon us, in the form of New Media, for production and distribution. Doing this work has made clear to me just how much we need to change as well, to protect our profession and ourselves - first and foremost by making one union for all we do. I am passionate about making sure we have the strongest representation we can have when contract negotiations begin again. Help me fight for what we all deserve. www.UniteforStrength.com. Hide
Christine Lakin's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (83)
Christine Lakin Christine Lakin'S roles
Sunday
Sunday

Taylor
Taylor

Reba
Reba

Susan Knight
Susan Knight

Joyce Kinney
Joyce Kinney

Lisa Delaney
Lisa Delaney

Show More
Gomovies