#
buy premium
Olivia Munn

Olivia Munn

Birthday: 3 July 1980, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn
Height: 163 cm

Lisa Olivia Munn was born in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Her mother, Kimberly Schmid, lived in Vietnam, and is of Chinese ancestry, while her father, Winston Barrett Munn, is from a family with deep root ...Show more

Olivia Munn
I never tried to use anything besides my own sweat and blood and talent to get somewhere. I think th Show more I never tried to use anything besides my own sweat and blood and talent to get somewhere. I think that anyone who's out there trying to bring down why any woman would get anywhere, or why we're different, just needs to fucking turn her fucking computer off, take the sandwich out of her mouth and go for a goddamn fucking walk. You know what? Just walk it off, bitch. Just walk it off, bitch. Hide
The word "geek" today does not mean what it used to mean. A geek isn't the skinny kid with a pocket Show more The word "geek" today does not mean what it used to mean. A geek isn't the skinny kid with a pocket protector and acne. There can be computer geeks, video game geeks, car geeks, military geeks and sports geeks. Being a geek just means that you're passionate about something. Hide
I love Wonder Woman as much as I love Batman. But obviously, a little bit more because she's such a Show more I love Wonder Woman as much as I love Batman. But obviously, a little bit more because she's such a strong female figure, and there aren't that many strong female superheroes out there. Hide
It seems weird but I drink. I drink when I work out. I literally hate working out. My friends ask me Show more It seems weird but I drink. I drink when I work out. I literally hate working out. My friends ask me if I want to go hiking up Runyon Canyon in Los Angeles and I'm like "Why? I have the new Kinect. Why would you want to go outside? Why would you like to climb up a mountain?" I really do drink when I work out. I have to trick myself into thinking I'm doing something fun. I wouldn't run if there was a fire. I wouldn't run anywhere. I hate running. I know I'm curvier - I know I'm small, but I'm not ripped. But I make a choice to be that way. I realize my arms aren't as toned as Halle Berry's but I don't want them to be. Hide
[on her role as Psylocke in X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)] Psylocke is such a powerful, lethal character. Show more [on her role as Psylocke in X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)] Psylocke is such a powerful, lethal character. It was important for me that I was able to do all of the stunts because the more believable it is, the better it is for the audience - and the only way to make it believable is for me to actually do it. Hide
I'm easy to hate. I get it. When I first came to L.A., I would go to these commercial auditions for Show more I'm easy to hate. I get it. When I first came to L.A., I would go to these commercial auditions for Target. I'm 110 pounds now, but I used to be 135. And I would go to these auditions and these girls would be, like, in that effortless L.A. look: T-shirt, jeans and flats. So thin they would just walk with a shuffle. I know what it's like to not think it's fair for someone to look a certain way and also get the dream job. But it's ridiculous to say that a woman can't be funny and also be sexy. Hide
[on what being an Internet celebrity feels like] At first it was like an old man luring in little gi Show more [on what being an Internet celebrity feels like] At first it was like an old man luring in little girls with candy... You go in and it's like "Oh, candy! They're saying nice things! And then it's like "Oh, God! Anally raped." That's not what I wanted. I just wanted the candy. And I got candy, but oh, it's not worth it. Hide
I come from a family that would talk about X-Men as if it were the Civil War. Every week, we would g Show more I come from a family that would talk about X-Men as if it were the Civil War. Every week, we would go get the comic books. It was our childhood. Hide
Olivia Munn's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (60)
Olivia Munn Olivia Munn'S roles
Samara Dubois
Samara Dubois

Psylocke
Psylocke

Jen
Jen

Misako
Misako

Claw Hostess
Claw Hostess

Lana
Lana

Show More
Gomovies