#
buy premium
Rebecca De Mornay

Rebecca De Mornay

Birthday: 29 August 1959, Santa Rosa, California, USA
Birth Name: Rebecca Jane Pearch
Height: 166 cm

Rebecca De Mornay was born 1959 as Rebecca Jane Pearch in Santa Rosa, California. She is the daughter of Julie (Eagar) and Wally George (born George Walter Pearch), a television and radio commentator. ...Show more

Rebecca De Mornay
I've made some great movies. Risky Business (1983) still stands up. It's timeless. They study that f Show more I've made some great movies. Risky Business (1983) still stands up. It's timeless. They study that film in film school. Hide
I feel a terrifically painful disturbance in the natural law of things between men and women that mu Show more I feel a terrifically painful disturbance in the natural law of things between men and women that must be balanced in the next few thousand years. What has been done in the name of holding up masculine energy as God and feminine energy as subservient has really wiped out everything. Hide
[Referring to Patrick John Flueger, Deborah Ann Woll, Warren Kole and Matt O'Leary, while working on Show more [Referring to Patrick John Flueger, Deborah Ann Woll, Warren Kole and Matt O'Leary, while working on the remake of Mother's Day (2010)] Just want to say, the actors playing my 4 kids are fantastic, and I'm very proud of them, as Mother, but also as Rebecca. Hide
Rebecca De Mornay's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (41)
Rebecca De Mornay Rebecca De Mornay'S roles
Sara
Sara

Caroline Suzanne
Caroline Suzanne

Patsy Loski
Patsy Loski

Dorothy Walker
Dorothy Walker

Lana
Lana

Barbara Cotchin
Barbara Cotchin

Show More
Gomovies