#
buy premium
Shannon Tweed

Shannon Tweed

Birthday: 10 March 1957, St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada
Birth Name: Shannon Lee Tweed
Height: 178 cm

Born in St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada, Shannon Tweed rose to stardom as Miss November 1981 for Playboy magazine. In 1982, she began her movie career and also appeared in the soap opera Falcon ...Show more

Shannon Tweed
[2005, on her relationship to longtime companion Gene Simmons] He opted never to marry. I opted not Show more [2005, on her relationship to longtime companion Gene Simmons] He opted never to marry. I opted not to bitch about it. I'm not the jealous type. Hide
Shannon Tweed's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (71)
Shannon Tweed Shannon Tweed'S roles
Dr. Honey Snow
Dr. Honey Snow

Amanda Finch
Amanda Finch

Knatasha Knightblade
Knatasha Knightblade

Gomovies