#
buy premium
Shiri Appleby

Shiri Appleby

Birthday: 7 December 1978, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby
Height: 160 cm

Shiri Appleby was born in Los Angeles, California, on December 7, 1978, to Dina (Bouader), a Hebrew School teacher, and Jerry Appleby, a telecommunications executive. She has a brother, Evan. Her fath ...Show more

Shiri Appleby
I had a really normal childhood except I acted. It was like, my brother played soccer, and I was on Show more I had a really normal childhood except I acted. It was like, my brother played soccer, and I was on television sometimes. Hide
I took my waitress uniform. Seemed fitting. I took my waitress uniform. Seemed fitting.
I think from here on it's up to me to prove that I'm growing up and that I have other things to say, Show more I think from here on it's up to me to prove that I'm growing up and that I have other things to say, but in terms of the show it definitely gave me all of the opportunities I've had so far. Hide
I think the show has sort of given me a name in this business and allowed a lot of people the opport Show more I think the show has sort of given me a name in this business and allowed a lot of people the opportunity to see what I can do, and it's just sort of like a sweet starting point. Hide
There was a scene early on during the first season of Roswell and I broke down crying. Since then, I Show more There was a scene early on during the first season of Roswell and I broke down crying. Since then, I've always just been able to do it. Hide
The people were just so lovely and accommodating and had really interesting questions and it was jus Show more The people were just so lovely and accommodating and had really interesting questions and it was just interesting to see how the show is actually received in so many different countries. Hide
She wasn't as naive and innocent as she was in the first season. She wasn't as naive and innocent as she was in the first season.
They ask questions like 'do you believe in aliens' and those types of things. They were really inter Show more They ask questions like 'do you believe in aliens' and those types of things. They were really interested in aliens, and that was really something that the Japanese have an interest in, and they are also very big fans of romances. Hide
I've been watching so many movies and they all have to do with the DVDs. It's just so much more conv Show more I've been watching so many movies and they all have to do with the DVDs. It's just so much more convenient. Hide
There are a lot of different sides to me. I don't know if I'm always peaches-and-cream. There are a lot of different sides to me. I don't know if I'm always peaches-and-cream.
I never went to any of the Hollywood child parties. I never went to any of the Hollywood child parties.
I find that people are constantly coming up to me now. There's been a definite surge of people recog Show more I find that people are constantly coming up to me now. There's been a definite surge of people recognizing me and I'm not sure if it has to do with the DVDs or not, but I've sort of assumed that it does because the show has been off the air for three years now. Hide
Shiri Appleby's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (62)
Shiri Appleby Shiri Appleby'S roles
Carla Niven
Carla Niven

Rachel Goldberg
Rachel Goldberg

Rachel Goldberg
Rachel Goldberg

Bridget Manilla
Bridget Manilla

Amanda
Amanda

Dr. Daria Wade
Dr. Daria Wade

Show More
Gomovies